FIlm blocks

March 25, 2017


9AM

Aspiring Filmmakers Workshop Block

11AM: Block One

Hartley - 14:28

Brandon Sparks  (University of Southern California) 

Astray - 6:16

Austin Taylor (The University of Alabama)

Body of Motion - 3:36

Wilson Weirich (The University of Alabama)

Foot of the Woods 2 - Bigfoot vs. Werewolf - 11:04

Jacob Armstrong (The University of Alabama) 

Circle- 6:12

Daewon Kim (San Francisco State University) 

GUILT - 9:33

Blake Hudson (The University of Alabama) 

12PM: Block Two

Goldfish - 19:53

Christina Xing  (Interlochen Arts Academy - High School) 

Adaptation: Reddit Horror Series - 5:34

Osagie Jesuorobo (The University of Alabama) 

Léa - 11:07

Connor Simpson (Columbia University) 

Syrian in Turkey - 6:46

Ilham Ali (The University of Alabama) 

Yo miro para adelante - 7:31

Iliana Ipes & Carolina Beguiristain (Co-directors) (Florida State University) 

2PM: Block Three

Blackface - 6:44

Malcolm Baity (Florida State University) 

Blackface - 10:35

Kathleen Bodle (The University of Alabama)

Skygate - 4:48

James Hodge (The University of Alabama) 

Remain Calm - 5:00

Alexandra Mannings (The University of Alabama)  

Since Feeling is First - 16:47

Abigail Armstrong (The University of Alabama)

Friday The 14th - 6:28

Lucas Omar (Florida State University) 

3PM: Block Four 

Aberration - 5:52

Alex Posen (Ithaca College) 

The Flag - 17:16

Tyler Parker (Harvard University)

More Alike than Different - 5:27

Haley Labian (Loyola University Chicago) 

Tilted - 1:41

Zachary Hoskin (Florida State University) 

The Goat on the Roof - 6:45

Erin Smyth (Florida State University) 

Us Thereafter - 7:33

Terry Beck (Florida State University) 

5PM: Block Five

Ms. Texas Senior - 20:22

Shelby Hadden (University of Texas at Austin) 

Queens - 4:10

Lucas Omar (Florida State University) 

This Is About Us  - 3:06

Corey Carpenter (The University of Alabama)

Rockumentary  - 2:18

Margie Powers (The University of Alabama)

Herald of the Sea - 6:08

Celine Schmidt (Brown University) 

The Forest - 11:50

Morgan Wilson (The University of Alabama)

6PM: Holle Award Block

Hartley - 14:28

Brandon Sparks  (University of Southern California) 

Blackface - 6:44

Malcolm Baity (Florida State University) 

Since Feeling is First - 16:47

Abigail Armstrong (The University of Alabama)

Léa - 11:07

Connor Simpson (Columbia University) 

Herald of the Sea - 6:08

Celine Schmidt (Brown University) 

The Flag - 17:16

Tyler Parker (Harvard University)